,
Message sent from:

Staff List 2022-2023

Head Teacher

Mrs B  Turner

Standards and Assessment, Finance, Governance, Safeguarding

Deputy Head Teachers
Mr R Ash Inclusion Lead /CP/  Safeguarding
Mrs C Dickson Curriculum, Teaching and Learning, Induction and Coaching, CPD (PE overvi
Senior Leadership
Ms N. Butt

Assitant Head Teacher

Computing, ICT, GDPR, EYFS

Miss N Gabriel 

Assistant Head Teacher 

Assessment, Quality of Teaching, Maths (PE overview) 

Mrs B. Laosebikan

SENDCo

 

Mr R. Helim

School Business Manager – Finance, School Administration, Premises, Support/Aucilliary staff

 

Year Group Teacher Area of Responsibilityy Support Staff
Nursery

Mrs V. Johnston

Music,  Speech & Language Mrs S. Parbin (NNEB)

Reception 

Gold 

Miss J. Juggapah

PE

Jean McCarthy

Bronze

Mrs G Meckiff Music

L MacDonald

Year 1 

Emerald

Ms J Buckle

Reading

 

D Bowack

 

Ruby

M.Morgan & K. Sheeran

(J Ripp)

Art

Denise Gaish

Year 2 

Diamond

 

L. Lampton & S. Bi

 

D&T

 

P Mcintosh

 

Sapphire

Mrs P Monte

MFL  

Year 3 

Topaz

Ms C. Barnes

Enrichment

Y3 Donna Friell

Turquoise

Mrs L. Okuba

RE

 

Year 4 

Jade

Ms D. Moopanar

Science

Sue Smith

Jet Ms J . Frans

 

Ludka Klincova      

Year 5 

Amethyst

Miss S. Miller

PE

K. Landers
Amber

Mrs D. Kana

Mrs T. Foxley

Community

Y5 Klodiana Muci

Year 6 

Opal

 

Mr M. Mamun

 

 

 
Onyx Mrs P Osei Maths Karen Spicer
Tuition Teacher Mrs T. Foxley History, Geography  
Higher Level TAs
G Whelton
K. Landers

Mrs M.  Morgan

Mrs N.Schubert-Cornhill
Mrs G Whelton
L Klincova
S Smith
K Muci
The ARP

Mrs L Taylor (Teacher in Charge & Teacher of Deaf)

Mrs T Ash ( Teacher of Deaf)

ECSWs

Mrs S. Araf,  Miss A. Craughwell,  Miss  H. Drake, R Monaf

SEND LSAs

K. Borzak

N. Cross

C. Pitt

C. Kirton

Outreach  L. Wager
Administration Staff

School Business Manager

Admin Assistant

Receptionist

School Welfare officer

PA to SLT

Mr R. Helim

Mrs M Wilson

Mrs J. Grote

Mrs A. Nicholas

Ms A. Reid

Midday Assistants

R.Chaudhury,  N. Townsend, C. Upton, D. Felton, D. Gaish, V Sacre, R. Jennings, S Shah, M WIlby, J. McCann, K Siggins, F Pandor, M Brown, N Begum, S Butler.

Site Servces

Premises Manager

T. Wray
Site Officers

G. Agyepang, M. Banks, P. Akinlabi

C. Battram, M. McCreight   

Pastoral Team

Ms D. Hunt  

Mrs J. Farmer

X
Hit enter to search